Celebrating, Supporting and Expanding Canada’s Hedge Fund Industry

Hedge Fund Directory

The Hedge Fund Directory is maintained by Alternative IQ with the ongoing support of   , Principal Sponsor of the Annual Canadian Hedge Fund Awards. Fundata collects and tabulates the performance data to identify the award-winning hedge funds. Being a client of Fundata is NOT an eligibilty requirement  for a CHFA; however, you must ensure that Fundata receives your monthly performance data and quarterly Fund Facts sheets. See: Eligibility for a Canadian Hedge Fund Award.

If you have questions or would like to be sure your fund is included, please click on the Contact Us page and give us a call or send us an email.

Average Performance as of June 30, 2021
(all 226 Canadian Hedge Funds)
Average Performance as of March 31, 2021
(Fundata Clients Only)
Average Performance as of December 31, 2020
(Fundata Clients Only)
Average Performance as of June 30, 2020
(All 221 Canadian Hedge Funds)
Average Performance as of March 31, 2020
(Fundata clients only)
Average Performance As Of December 31, 2019
(Fundata Clients Only)
Average Performance To
June 30, 2019
(All 197 Canadian Hedge Funds)
Category Avg 1Yr Return Avg 3Yr Return Avg 5Yr Return Avg 3Yr Sharpe Avg 5Yr Sharpe Avg 1Yr Return Avg 3Yr Return Avg 5Yr Return Avg 3Yr Sharpe Avg 5Yr Sharpe Avg 1Yr Return Avg 3Yr Return Avg 5Yr Return Avg 3Yr Sharpe Avg 5Yr Sharpe Avg 1Yr Return Avg 3Yr Return Avg 5Yr Return Avg 3Yr Sharpe Avg 5Yr Sharpe 1 Yr Return 3 Yr Return 5 Yr Return 3 Yr Sharpe Ratio 5 Yr Sharpe Ratio 1 Yr Return 3 Yr Return 5 Yr Return 3 Yr Sharpe Ratio 5 Yr Sharpe Ratio 1 Yr Return 3 Yr Return 5 Yr Return 3 Yr Sharpe Ratio 5 Yr Sharpe Ratio
Credit Focused 48.91% 12.73% 11.73% 0.65 0.76 67.69% 10.20% 10.38% 0.54 0.69 22.66% 7.20% 8.29% 0.41 0.52 -0.55% 2.32% 2.84% 0.18 0.25 -4.38% 0.85% 3.40% 0.25 0.6 7.06% 4.98% 5.73% 1.54 1.33 3.51% 6.69% 5.27% 1.03 0.67
Equity Focused 15.80% 6.28% 7.40% 0.75 0.99 25.43% 6.05% 8.06% 0.64 1.09 7.66% 5.08% 7.79% 0.55 1.03 -0.93% 2.06% 4.80% 0.24 0.64 -11.96% -2.09% -0.11% -0.12 0.03 10.32% 4.05% 4.67% 0.36 0.42 -1.91% 6.33% 4.00% 0.36 0.25
Market Neutral 9.01% 4.47% 3.43% 0.4 0.44 12.85% 3.06% 2.00% 0.23 0.25 7.56% 2.95% 1.89% 0.28 0.23 4.17% 2.53% 2.59% 0.29 0.42 -4.57% -1.19% 0.29% -0.05 0.17 0.46% 0.93% 2.12% -0.03 0.3 -1.75% 1.09% 2.26% 0.36 0.53
Global Macro/Managed Futures/Multi-Strategy 21.71% 6.55% 6.41% 0.65 0.72 28.97% 5.01% 4.81% 0.5 0.6 8.10% 3.13% 3.77% 0.37 0.43 -0.26% 1.33% 3.50% 0.19 0.32 -1.52% 0.21% 1.41% -0.17 0.26 1.54% -1.50% 0.91% 0.01 0.37 -2.28% -1.24% 1.16% 0 0.1
Private Debt 4.18% 4.98% 6.05% N/A N/A 4.35% 5.57% 9.14% 5.91 7.61 6.22% 8.45% 10.16% 10.58 12.36 5.50% 8.56% 9.33% N/A N/A 7.83% 10.94% 7.29% N/A N/A 30.32% 11.49% 7.76% N/A N/A 8.88% 10.05% 14.75% N/A N/A
Total (For period) 33.49% 9.40% 9.13% 0.64 0.75 41.09% 7.26% 7.89% 1.01 0.91 13.84% 5.60% 6.66% 1.26 1.06 0.00% 2.11% 3.25% 0.21 0.34 -6.54% -0.41% 0.70% -0.06 0.15 7.09% 3.44% 3.95% 0.44 0.53 -0.23% 4.85% 4.05% 0.41 0.31

Scotiabank Canadian Hedge Fund Index

The following is an alphabetical listing of all 226 Hedge Funds that were considered for a 2021 Canadian Hedge Fund Award in their respective categories: Credit Focused, Equity Focused, Market Neutral, Global Macro/ Managed Futures/Multi Strategy, and Private Debt.

Performance Data by Fund – as at June 30, 2021

Credit Focused

Award YearsFund Name 1y Return 3y Return 5y Return 10y Return 1y Sharpe 3y Sharpe 5y Sharpe 10y Sharpe
Algonquin Debt Strategies Fund LP13.225.156.98 N/A 3.210.430.73 N/A
Alignvest Strategic Partners Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Blair Franklin Global Credit Fund4.003.323.825.953.160.410.631.29
BMO AM Global Absolute Return Bond Fund6.023.94 N/A N/A 4.140.72 N/A N/A
Celernus Credit Opportunities Fund3.842.29 N/A N/A 2.080.28 N/A N/A
Davis Rea Enhanced Income Fund5.844.274.53 N/A 1.390.480.65 N/A
Dynamic Credit Absolute Return Fund9.634.304.52 N/A 3.580.640.86 N/A
East Coast Investment Grade Fund II (Arrow)15.287.868.66 N/A 3.480.570.78 N/A
East Coast Strategic Credit Trust16.2310.1110.437.114.000.801.040.88
Ewing Morris Flexible Fixed Income Fund LP13.414.95 N/A N/A 3.650.44 N/A N/A
Focus Asset Management Credit Opportunities Fund23.78 N/A N/A N/A 4.07 N/A N/A N/A
Fulcra Credit Opportunities Fund21.446.169.396.595.300.591.080.93
Goodwood Milford Fund26.278.146.958.182.840.530.550.80
GS+A Credit Arbitrage Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Guardian Strategic Income Fund10.17 N/A N/A N/A 2.21 N/A N/A N/A
Lawrence Park Credit Strategies Fund15.454.945.75 N/A 3.430.410.59 N/A
Lawrence Park Enhanced Preferred Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Marret Diversified Opportunities Fund5.967.86 N/A N/A 3.842.17 N/A N/A
Marret Enhanced Tactical Fixed Income Fund2.442.893.09 N/A 2.241.672.01 N/A
Marret Investment Grade Hedged Strategies Fund7.916.585.685.443.090.890.951.12
Ninepoint Credit Income Opportunities Fund15.807.196.87 N/A 3.681.031.22 N/A
NorthStream Credit Strategies Fund LP55.6912.3113.23 N/A 3.950.881.17 N/A
Picton Mahoney Income Opportunities Fund12.165.778.625.584.750.831.440.88
Picton Mahoney Special Situations Fund17.058.8110.81 N/A 3.661.091.60 N/A
PIMCO Tactical Opportunities Canada Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Purpose Credit Opportunities Fund22.719.2610.77 N/A 4.640.931.35 N/A
RP Debt Opportunities Fund14.094.715.45 N/A 3.800.330.46 N/A
RP Select Opportunities Fund37.879.079.39 N/A 4.210.510.63 N/A
Venator Income Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Wealhouse Amplus Credit Income Fund28.00 N/A N/A N/A 4.46 N/A N/A N/A
YTM Capital Credit Opportunities Fund6.654.545.68 N/A 3.150.600.98 N/A

Equity Focused

Award YearsFund Name 1y Return 3y Return 5y Return 10y Return 1y Sharpe 3y Sharpe 5y Sharpe 10y Sharpe
Agilith North American Diversified Fund115.0110.2114.4113.032.140.430.530.54
Alignvest Total Return Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
AlphaNorth Partners Fund153.3540.9840.352.902.491.011.070.23
Anson Investments Master Fund LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Anson North Star Trust43.05 N/A N/A N/A 2.92 N/A N/A N/A
Aventine Canadian Equity (“ACE”) Fund56.4810.5710.39 N/A 2.950.560.66 N/A
Barometer Long Short Pool25.356.429.956.831.280.350.570.44
Bedford Park Opportunities Fund90.31 N/A N/A N/A 4.54 N/A N/A N/A
Bloom Burton Canadian Healthcare Fund LP38.7526.655.30 N/A 1.590.900.29 N/A
Broadview Dark Horse LP (Ewing Morris & Co.) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
BSD Global Tech Hedge Fund LP1.606.059.34 N/A 0.250.510.89 N/A
BT Global Growth Fund LP117.7031.6023.2512.112.931.070.920.62
Calrossie Partners Fund57.3712.3411.0011.292.710.610.660.81
Canoe Energy Alpha Fund LP91.9813.9413.88 N/A 4.610.630.74 N/A
Castle Ridge LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Covista Value Fund LP91.0431.0328.73 N/A 3.491.211.36 N/A
DKAM Boosted AI Quant Fund14.08 N/A N/A N/A 2.12 N/A N/A N/A
DKAM Capital Ideas Fund45.4712.6012.4312.852.220.610.700.82
Dynamic Alpha Performance Fund-13.24-3.421.192.23-1.94-0.700.080.26
Dynamic Global Growth Opportunities Fund33.5627.1827.89 N/A 2.861.201.38 N/A
East West Canada Fund LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
EHP Advantage Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
ElevenFund28.692.972.98 N/A 2.680.220.25 N/A
Ewing Morris Opportunities Fund LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Fieldhouse Global Diversified Core N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Forge First Long Short LP35.0716.2411.87 N/A 3.281.441.27 N/A
Formula Growth Focus Fund22.269.1611.08 N/A 3.570.771.02 N/A
Formula Growth Global Opportunities Fund12.666.398.765.460.960.550.790.41
Formula Growth Hedge Fund8.513.016.888.560.990.280.750.73
FrontFour Opportunity Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Galileo Technology and Blockchain LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
GFI Good Opportunities Fund22.6418.4819.1616.311.561.041.281.31
Globevest Capital Alternative Growth Fund11.17-3.340.96 N/A 2.07-0.260.06 N/A
Globevest Capital Balanced Fund8.010.162.782.822.48-0.060.320.35
Goodwood Fund107.0117.3012.446.271.800.590.510.34
Goodwood SPValue Fund39.1413.5016.83 N/A 0.850.470.53 N/A
Grafton Absolute Resource Company LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Groundlayer Alpha Fund20.719.7513.7211.342.290.631.020.94
Highstreet Global Equity Fund24.4912.0212.94 N/A 2.300.881.10 N/A
Hillsdale Canadian Long/Short Equity Fund13.661.722.313.551.640.120.210.37
Hillsdale Global Long Short Fund34.7510.869.376.982.300.650.670.60
Hirsch Performance Fund29.0711.0411.299.833.101.221.431.14
JC Clark Adaly Fund75.0915.0012.068.114.220.690.650.47
JC Clark Focused Opportunities Fund36.638.968.485.632.890.590.660.50
JC Clark Preservation Trust41.5310.368.246.423.120.690.650.59
Jemekk Hedge Fund13.412.783.112.471.420.210.270.20
Jemekk Long/Short Fund LP22.974.458.515.752.390.300.650.50
Jemekk Total Return Fund LP11.261.514.885.361.380.100.460.58
King & Victoria Fund LP118.2024.1017.5912.953.241.010.930.86
Landry Global Equity Long/Short Fund4.41-4.74-2.040.600.50-0.81-0.47-0.01
Lightwater Long/Short Fund10.380.46-1.913.160.710.03-0.180.26
Lightwater Nimble Fund44.7810.903.85 N/A 2.310.610.24 N/A
Lionguard Opportunities Fund63.1622.3217.20 N/A 4.471.291.16 N/A
Loubani Fund I LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Lumen Long Short Equity Fund19.828.6812.08 N/A 2.460.881.44 N/A
Lynwood Opportunities Fund77.9951.99 N/A N/A 2.801.94 N/A N/A
Maplewest Partners Fund32.8013.1211.68 N/A 2.020.680.72 N/A
Maxam Diversified Strategies Fund60.547.978.7810.043.800.450.570.78
MMCap Canadian Fund135.1723.9633.97 N/A 3.750.911.33 N/A
NCM Canadian Enhanced Equity Fund21.910.835.29 N/A 2.140.090.37 N/A
NewGen Equity Long-Short Fund LP27.5113.8313.35 N/A 2.401.421.54 N/A
NISO Fund11.568.0212.63 N/A 5.262.783.22 N/A
Oasis Growth Fund36.94 N/A N/A N/A 2.19 N/A N/A N/A
Palos WP Growth Fund206.9536.17 N/A N/A 2.770.91 N/A N/A
Palos-Mitchell Alpha Fund88.46 N/A N/A N/A 3.83 N/A N/A N/A
Pathfinder Partners’ Fund75.8024.5624.5511.323.241.161.320.61
Pathfinder Resource Fund74.3928.78 N/A N/A 4.341.28 N/A N/A
Pender Partners Fund70.74-13.770.014.842.79-0.290.120.30
Peregrine Investment Management Fund LP36.5419.0021.2212.372.040.971.200.69
Picton Mahoney Long Short Equity Fund34.9114.6712.848.282.961.081.160.88
Polar Long/Short Fund (Canada)14.437.686.00 N/A 2.051.211.11 N/A
Polar Micro-Cap Fund92.0213.4014.64 N/A 3.010.550.67 N/A
Polar Micro-Cap Fund II LP82.01 N/A N/A N/A 3.03 N/A N/A N/A
Polar Opportunities Fund (Canada) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Portland Focused Plus Fund LP81.6032.7524.94 N/A 1.890.870.82 N/A
Portland Global Aristocrats Plus Fund14.565.136.61 N/A 1.690.470.74 N/A
Portland Value Plus Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Primevestfund68.4811.0814.437.982.630.480.640.42
Purpose Select Equity Fund73.9318.7714.487.573.730.840.790.49
Quintessence Wealth Enhanced Long/Short Total Return Fund8.312.09 N/A N/A 0.790.15 N/A N/A
Radin Global Opportunities Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
RBC QUBE 120/20 Canadian Equity Fund28.376.298.27 N/A 2.180.380.57 N/A
Rivemont Alpha Fund30.70 N/A N/A N/A 1.51 N/A N/A N/A
ROMC Fund58.659.7212.0914.611.770.440.580.81
SIA Tactical Market Rotation Pool13.434.16 N/A N/A 1.300.33 N/A N/A
SMI Defensive LP32.724.005.32 N/A 4.050.290.46 N/A
Tempered Global Value Fund88.0829.00 N/A N/A 3.271.21 N/A N/A
Thornmark Alpha Fund32.4110.3113.397.843.970.660.990.65
Timileo Strategic Opportunities Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Vantage Protected Performance Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Venator Founders Fund58.0216.5913.9913.102.790.770.770.84
Venator Select Fund55.9118.1017.91 N/A 2.810.730.80 N/A
Veritas Long Short Fund20.60 N/A N/A N/A 1.79 N/A N/A N/A
Viking Discovery Fund72.838.9610.385.913.090.450.580.40
Viking Global Value Fund82.60 N/A N/A N/A 3.84 N/A N/A N/A
Vision Opportunity Fund LP17.547.987.988.232.230.690.820.83
Vision Opportunity Fund Trust17.117.087.247.272.160.580.700.74
Vision Strategic Opportunity Fund LP20.709.699.198.962.350.660.740.81
Waratah Alternative ESG25.36 N/A N/A N/A 2.41 N/A N/A N/A
WARATAH Income31.5715.9912.759.263.341.351.351.07
WARATAH Performance10.589.2411.389.381.721.301.751.21
Wealhouse Lions Bay Fund38.16 N/A N/A N/A 3.20 N/A N/A N/A
XIB Fund165.04 N/A N/A N/A 2.57 N/A N/A N/A

Market Neutral

Award YearsFund Name 1y Return 3y Return 5y Return 10y Return 1y Sharpe 3y Sharpe 5y Sharpe 10y Sharpe
Altema Diversified Equity Market Neutral Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Amethyst Arbitrage Fund (Canada)11.731.853.143.972.140.140.310.50
CC&L Diversified Market Neutral Fund1.121.971.39 N/A 0.220.230.14 N/A
CC&L Global Market Neutral11.602.70 N/A N/A 1.200.25 N/A N/A
CC&L Market Neutral Fund-15.75-1.55-3.215.70-1.62-0.24-0.480.57
Curvature LP            N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
EHP Foundation Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Formula Growth Alpha Fund10.971.303.40 N/A 1.710.080.38 N/A
Galliant Market Neutral Fund-3.663.622.04 N/A -0.300.360.20 N/A
HGC Fund LP32.4018.8014.34 N/A 1.751.471.43 N/A
Lionguard Conservative Fund8.31 N/A N/A N/A 1.13 N/A N/A N/A
NCM Market Neutral Income Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
PCJ Absolute Return11.335.494.81 N/A 1.330.650.65 N/A
Picton Mahoney Arbitrage Fund18.538.896.82 N/A 2.131.371.29 N/A
Picton Mahoney Arbitrage Plus Fund39.4818.14 N/A N/A 2.161.45 N/A N/A
Picton Mahoney Market Neutral Equity Fund14.007.205.843.922.201.151.050.82
RBC QUBE Market Neutral Canadian Equity-3.10-5.33-1.65 N/A -0.67-1.23-0.48 N/A
RBC QUBE Market Neutral World Equity-0.56-5.58-0.07 N/A -0.05-0.99-0.10 N/A
WARATAH One3.314.024.295.300.750.670.881.16
WARATAH One X4.395.58 N/A N/A 0.700.70 N/A N/A

Global Macro/Managed Futures/Multi-Strategy

Award YearsFund Name 1y Return 3y Return 5y Return 10y Return 1y Sharpe 3y Sharpe 5y Sharpe 10y Sharpe
AIP Convertible Private Debt Fund LP16.1616.4020.42 N/A 4.401.781.95 N/A
Arrow Global Advantage Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Auspice Diversified Trust32.0910.263.930.902.430.690.300.06
Aventine Stable Income Fund18.716.61 N/A N/A 1.870.61 N/A N/A
Barometer Global Macro Pool29.93-6.291.174.541.05-0.070.150.28
Capstone Non-Traditional Equity Pool Fund5.463.774.52 N/A 3.051.051.54 N/A
CC&L Absolute Return Fund8.627.275.17 N/A 0.680.610.51 N/A
CIBC Multi-Asset Absolute Return Strategy4.21 N/A N/A N/A 0.89 N/A N/A N/A
Dynamic Income Opportunities Fund29.209.568.627.812.990.690.750.80
FDP Alternative Strategies Private Portfolio2.711.210.84 N/A 1.900.16-0.03 N/A
Fieldhouse Enhanced Pension Plus34.77 N/A N/A N/A 4.93 N/A N/A N/A
Fieldhouse Second Phase US Systematic Long/Short Equity34.241.561.66 N/A 2.510.120.12 N/A
Forge First Multi Strategy LP31.7213.499.24 N/A 4.401.531.25 N/A
Fort Investment Global Diversified-0.07-0.11 N/A N/A -0.01-0.06 N/A N/A
Franklin K2 Multi-Strategy Alternatives Fund11.423.06 N/A N/A 2.440.37 N/A N/A
Hillsdale Global Income Fund28.032.780.992.092.250.200.080.17
IG PanAgora Risk Parity Private Pool9.437.535.61 N/A 0.970.760.62 N/A
Invesco Balalnced-Risk Allocation Pool23.237.27 N/A N/A 2.450.69 N/A N/A
Invesco Global Targeted Returns Pool-1.67-0.730.02 N/A -0.48-0.49-0.25 N/A
J. Zechner Associates Inc. Global Hedged Growth Fund14.971.52-2.812.601.910.10-0.340.19
JM Catalyst Fund13.922.604.53 N/A 3.140.240.58 N/A
K2 Principal Fund LP (The)51.4619.7417.2310.003.561.061.140.80
K2 Principal Trust (The)50.6019.1617.069.683.521.021.120.77
Kensington Alternative Strategies Fund16.388.218.28 N/A 4.251.391.79 N/A
Level 3 Total Return Opportunities Fund51.9613.37 N/A N/A 3.581.00 N/A N/A
Libertas Focused Fund LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Libertas Real Asset Opportunities Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Loomis Sayles Global Strategic Alpha Fund9.315.34 N/A N/A 2.400.87 N/A N/A
MacNicol & Associates Absolute Return Fund7.241.353.733.300.870.090.420.39
MacNicol & Associates Alternative Asset Trust4.435.694.567.280.800.950.660.88
Majestic Global Diversified Fund34.0921.368.385.601.610.860.440.33
Manulife Global Absolute Return Strategies Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Meckelborg MFG Diversified Strategy Fund36.7911.5410.00 N/A 2.250.640.67 N/A
Next Edge AHL Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Palisade Absolute Fund16.21 N/A N/A N/A 1.83 N/A N/A N/A
Palos Income Fund, LP53.8910.7811.128.923.310.550.670.64
PH&N Absolute Return Fund23.121.074.857.551.900.130.320.55
Picton Mahoney Diversified Strategies Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
PIMCO Commodity Alpha Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Polar Multi-Strategy Fund (Canada)19.7010.749.14 N/A 2.991.511.61 N/A
Portland Special Opportunities Fund14.261.41 N/A N/A 1.220.18 N/A N/A
ReSolve Acorn Diversified Trust N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
SMI Opportunities LP37.3310.938.23 N/A 4.240.900.59 N/A
TURN8 Alternative Growth Fund8.606.155.76 N/A 3.161.952.23 N/A
Viewpoint Global Risk Parity LP53.50 N/A N/A N/A 2.61 N/A N/A N/A
Wavefront All Weather Fund9.14 N/A N/A N/A 0.79 N/A N/A N/A
Wealhouse Panorama Fund12.824.385.135.251.070.360.520.57
WFC Opportunities Trust22.795.154.063.322.290.450.380.28

Private Debt

Award YearsFund Name 1y Return 3y Return 5y Return 10y Return 1y Sharpe 3y Sharpe 5y Sharpe 10y Sharpe
Bloom Burton Healthcare Lending Trust-16.43-2.099.89 N/A -0.45-0.080.56 N/A
Bridgeport Alternative Income Fund8.14 N/A N/A N/A 5.09 N/A N/A N/A
Celernus Pivot Private Credit Fund7.54 N/A N/A N/A 17.61 N/A N/A N/A
Cortland Credit Strategies LP4.495.635.74 N/A 8.8010.2312.82 N/A
Espresso Income Trust N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Invico Diversified Income Fund10.319.289.75 N/A 100.771.822.50 N/A
IP Diversified Alternative Income Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Next Edge Private Debt Fund7.968.138.57 N/A 22.1415.2218.03 N/A
Next Edge RCM Private Yield Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Ninepoint Alternative Income Fund10.146.92 N/A N/A 6.422.47 N/A N/A
Ninepoint Canadian Senior Debt Fund7.277.78 N/A N/A 29.7510.98 N/A N/A
Ninepoint Monroe U.S Private Debt Fund12.33 N/A N/A N/A 2.26 N/A N/A N/A
Ninepoint TEC Private Credit Fund7.537.818.64 N/A 4.373.424.49 N/A
Ninepoint Trade Finance Fund-2.81 N/A N/A N/A -0.37 N/A N/A N/A
NWM Private Debt Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Portland Private Income Fund11.588.198.26 N/A 14.213.604.41 N/A
Purpose Specialty Lending Trust12.46 N/A N/A N/A 2.65 N/A N/A N/A
Quantius Innovation Income Fund LP N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Qwest Productivity Media Income Trust7.667.61 N/A N/A 161.4917.61 N/A N/A
RCP 4Front Private Credit Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Rockridge Private Debt & Real Estate Pool5.746.32 N/A N/A 15.9114.83 N/A N/A
Third Eye Capital Alternative Credit Trust N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
VPC Specialty Finance Fund N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Westbridge Capital Partners Income Trust11.5211.54 N/A N/A 3.633.42 N/A N/A

The Hedge Fund Directory is maintained by Alternative IQ with the ongoing support of   , Principal Sponsor of the Annual Canadian Hedge Fund Awards. Fundata collects and tabulates the performance data to identify the award-winning hedge funds. Being a client of Fundata is NOT an eligibilty requirement  for a CHFA; however, you must ensure that Fundata receives your monthly performance data and quarterly Fund Facts sheets. See: Eligibility for a Canadian Hedge Fund Award.If you have questions or would like to be sure your fund is included, please click on the Contact Us page and give us a call or send us an email.